取扱商品
光通信機器
光ファイバ・光ケーブル
光コネクタ製品
光クロージャ/光成端箱/光接続箱
光通信用工具類
パッシブ製品
メタル/LANケーブル用機器&ツール
メディアコンバータ製品
ネットワークカメラ製品
ネットワーク・ビデオレコーダー製品
ネットワーク・スイッチ製品
機器レンタル
修理・校正サービス
各種お問い合わせ

光パワーメータ EPM-53X

光パワーメータ EPM-53X
  • 販売取扱商品レンタル不可
  • [メーカー] EXFO

特長

仕様

SPECIFICATIONS a

モデル EPM-53X
Power meter port InGaAsX
Power range b (dBm) 26 to –50
電源 5
寸法重量 ±5 %
Number of calibrated wavelengths c 0.01
Display units dB/dBm/W
Tone detection (Hz) 270, 1k, 2k
Battery life (hours) d >300
Warranty (year) 1

GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS

Size (H x W x D) 189mm×78mm×37mm
(7 7/16in×3 1/16in×1 7/16in)
Weight 0.4 kg (0.9 lb)
Temperature operating —10℃ to 50℃
storage —40℃ to 70℃
Relative humidity 0 % to 95 % non-condensing

STANDARD ACCESSORIES

Soft pouch, PMA-22 FC connector adapter, quick reference sticker in five languages, Certificate of Calibration, Certificate of Compliance, three AA batteries

OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES

PMA-22 (FC connector adapter for EPM-50 power meter)
PMA-32 (ST connector adapter for EPM-50 power meter)
PMA-54 (SC connector adapter for EPM-50 power meter)
Manual (User guide)
GP-10-081 (Soft pouch)
GP-2124 (Rubber boot)

Notes

a. All specifications valid at 23 °C ± 3 °C, with an FC/UPC connector
b. In CW mode
c. Wavelengths: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm
d. Typical