読み込み中...

取扱い製品&サービス

光パワーメータ EPM-53X

[メーカー] EXFO

概要

特長

  • 簡素で安価な光パワーメーター
  •  頑丈な設計
  •  交換式コネクタアダプタ
  • バッテリー寿命: 300時間以上
  •  ファイバ識別のためのトーン検出機能: (270/1k/2kHz)

仕様

モデル EPM-53X
Power meter port InGaAsX
Power range b (dBm) 26 to -50
電源 5
寸法重量 ±5%

Number of calibrated
wavwlwngths c

0.01
Display units dB / dBm / W
Tone detection (Hz)

270 , 1k , 2k

Battery life (hours) d >300
Warranty (year)

1

Size (H × W × D)

189mm × 78mm × 37mm
(77 / 16in × 31 / 16in × 17 / 16in)

Weight 0.4kg (0.9 Ib)
Temperture operating -10℃ to 50℃
storage -40℃ to 70℃

Relative humidity

0% to 95%  non-condensing
標準構成品
  1. ソフトポーチ
  2. PMA-22 FCコネクタアダプター
  3. 5つの言語のクイックリファレンスステッカー
  4. 校正証明書
  5. コンプライアンス証明書
  6. 単3電池3本
オプション

img-shiyo03.png

a. All specifications valid at 23 °C ± 3 °C, with an FC/UPC connector
b. In CW mode
c. Wavelengths: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm
d. Typical